Website Manager

Octorara Soccer Club LanChester United

FALL '19 PRACTICE SCHEDULE - ALL PROGRAMS

INTRAMURAL & TRAVEL 
PRACTICE SCHEDULE
Fall 2019
updated: 10/9/19 
Game Schedule -  Intramural Picture Schedule
Practices highlighted in Blue are run by the Union

 DATE DAY TIME  ATGLEN PLC JV BOYS 1 PLC JV BOYS 2   PLC JV GIRLSLONDONDERRY 
8/26/19Mon6:00 - 7:00 pmWood-Lomboy-
8/26/19 Mon  6:00 - 8:00 pm -A. Althouse   
8/26/19Mon6:15 - 7:15 pm  
U10/U12 - All 3 teams
 
8/27/19Tues 6:00 - 7:30 pm---Kurtz/Watson-
 8/27/19 Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  -U6/U7 - All 4 teams---
 
8/28/19Wed 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood----
 8/28/19 Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm ----A. Althouse   
 8/28/19 Wed 6:15 - 7:15 pm   Pee Wees---
 
8/29/19 Thurs 6:00 - 7:00 pm---Lomboy -
 8/29/19 Thurs 6:00 - 7:30 pm ---Kurtz/Watson -
 8/29/19  Thurs 6:15 - 7:15 pm   Buohl (full field) U8/U9 - All 3 teams---
 
9/2/19 Mon 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood--Lomboy-
 9/2/19 Mon  6:00 - 8:00 pm ----A. Althouse    
 9/2/19 Mon  6:15 - 7:15 pm   -U10/U12 - All 3 teams--
 
9/3/19  Tues 6:00 - 7:30 pm---Kurtz/Watson -
 9/3/19  Tues  6:15 -  7:15 pm -U6/U7 - All 4 teams---
 
9/4/19  Wed  6:00 - 7:00 pmWood----
9/4/19  Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse   
 9/4/19  Wed 6:15 - 7:15 pm   Pee Wees---
 
9/5/19 Thurs 6:00 - 7:00 pm-- -Lomboy-
 9/5/19 Thurs5:30 - 7:00 pm -- Kurtz/Watson --
 9/5/19Thurs 6:15 - 7:15 pm  -U8/U9 - All 3 teams--
 9/5/19 Thurs6:30 - 7:30 pm   --   Buohl--
 
 9/7/19 Sat10:00 am  - U8/U9 - Union (Practice) -
 9/7/19 Sat11;00 am  U10/12 - Union  (Practice) -
 
9/9/19 Mon 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood--Lomboy-
9/9/19   Mon6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse    
9/9/19  Mon 6:15 - 7:15 pm   -U10/12 - Sporting (Practice)
U10/12 - Union v Chicago (Game)
---
 
 9/10/19 Tues 6:00 - 7:30 pm---Kurtz/Watson-
 9/10/19 Tues 5:30 pm - 6:25 pm-U6/U7  (Chicago)  ---
 9/10/19 Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  -U6/U7 (Sporting & Union)---
 9/10/19Tues6:30 - 7:30 pm- U6/U7  (Portland)  ---
 
9/11/19 Wed  5:30 - 6:25 pm-Wood---
9/11/19 Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm ----A. Althouse   
9/11/19  Wed 6:30 - 7:30 pm - Pee Wees ---
 
 9/12/19Thurs  6:00 - 7:00 pm---Lomboy-
 9/12/19Thurs 6:00 - 7:30 pm--- Kurtz/Watson -
 9/12/19Thurs 6:15 - 7:15 pm     BuohlU8/U9 - Sporting (Practice)
U8/U9 - Union v Chicago (Game)
---
 
 9/14/19 Sat10:00 am  U8/U9 - Chicago (Practice)
 9/14/19  Sat11:00 am     U10/U12 - Chicago (Practice) 
 
9/16/19 Mon 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood----
 9/16/19 Mon 6:00 - 8:00 pm---LomboyA. Althouse    
 9/16/19 Mon 6:15 - 7:15 pm   -U10/12 - Union (Practice)
U10/12 - Chicago v Sporting (Game)
---
 
9/17/19  Tues 6:00 - 7:30 pm---Kurtz/Watson-
 9/17/19  Tues  5:30 pm - 6:25 pm -U6/U7 - Sporting ---
 9/17/19 Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  -U6/U7  - Chicago & Portland  ---
 9/17/19   Tues  6:30 - 7:30 pm- U6/U7 - Union---
 
 9/18/19Wed  6:00 - 7:00 pmWood----
 9/18/19 Wed   6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse   
 9/18/19 Wed  6:15 - 7:15 pm - Pee Wees ---
 
 9/19/19Thurs  6:00 - 7:00 pm---Lomboy-
 9/19/19Thurs 6:00 - 7:30 pm --  Kurtz/Watson-
 9/19/19 Thurs6:15 - 7:15 pm     BuohlU8/U9 -  Union (Practice)
U8/U9 - Chicago v Sporting (Game)
---
 
 9/21/19  Sat10:00 am   -U8/U9 - Sporting (Practice) ---
 9/21/19  Sat11:00 am  -U10/U12 - Sporting (Practice)  ---
 
9/23/19Mon 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood--Lomboy-
9/23/19 Mon  6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse    
9/23/19 Mon 6:15 - 7:15 pm   -U10/U12 - All 3 teams---
 
 9/24/19 Tues 6:00 - 7:30 pm---Kurtz/Watson-
 9/24/19  Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  - U6/U7 - All 4 teams ---
 
9/25/19  Wed  5:30 - 7:30 pmWood----
9/25/19   Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse   
 9/25/19 Wed   6:15 - 7:15 pm- Pee Wees ---
 
9/26/19 Thurs  6:00 - 7:00 pm ---Lomboy-
9/26/19   Thurs5:30 - 7:00 pm ---Kurtz/Watson -
9/26/19   Thurs 6:30 - 7:30 pm  - U8/U9 - All 3 teams-  Buohl-
 
 9/28/19Sat 10:00 am U8/U9 - Chicago (Practice)  ---
 9/28/19Sat 11:00 am-U10/U12 - Chicago (Practice)   ---
 
9/30/19Mon 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood--Lomboy-
9/30/19 Mon  6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse    
9/30/19 Mon   6:15 - 7:15 pm -U10/U12- Union (Practice)
U10/U12- Chicago v Sporting (Game)
---
 
 10/1/19 Tues 6:00 - 7:30 pm---Kurtz/Watson-
10/1/19  Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  -U6/U7 - All 4 teams ---
 
 10/2/19Wed  6:00 - 7:00 pmWood----
10/2/19 Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm ----A. Althouse   
10/2/19 Wed  6:15 - 7:15 pm -  Pee Wees---
 
10/3/19  Thurs 6:00 - 7:00 pm---Lomboy-
10/3/19  Thurs6:00 - 7:30 pm ---Kurtz/Watson -
10/3/19  Thurs 6:15 - 7:15 pm    BuohlU8/U9 -Union (Practice)
U8/U9 - Chicago v Sporting (Game)
--
 
10/7/19Mon 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood--Lomboy-
10/7/19 Mon 6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse    
10/7/19 Mon 6:15 - 7:15 pm   -U10/12 - Chicago (Practice)
U10/12 -  Sporting v Union (Game)
---
 
10/8/19 Tues6:00 - 7:30 pm---Kurtz/Watson-
 10/8/19 Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  -U6/U7 - All 4 teams  ---
 
10/9/19Wed 6:00 - 7:00 pmWood----
10/9/19 Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm ----A. Althouse   
10/9/19  Wed 6:15 - 7:15 pm-  Pee Wees---
 
10/10/19 Thurs 6:00 - 7:00 pm---Lomboy-
10/10/19  Thurs6:00 - 7:30 pm ---Kurtz/Watson  -
10/10/19  Thurs 6:15 - 7:15 pm    BuohlU8/U9 - Chicago (Practice)
U8/U9 -  Sporting v Union (Game)
---
 
 10/12/19  Sat10:00 am   -U8/U9 - Union (Practice)  
 10/12/19  Sat11:00 am    -U10/U12 -  Union (Practice)    
 
10/14/19 Mon  6:00 - 7:00 pm Wood -Lomboy -
10/14/19 Mon 6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse    
 10/14/19Mon 6:15 - 7:15 pm   -U10/U12 - All 3 teams---
 
10/15/19  Tues  6:00 - 7:30 pm --Kurtz/Watson -
 10/15/19  Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  -U6/U7 - All 4 teams---
 
 10/16/19Wed   6:00 - 7:00 pm Wood---
 10/16/19  Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm----A. Althouse   
 10/16/19  Wed  6:15 - 7:15 pm- Pee Wees ---
 
 10/17/19  Thurs 6:00 - 7:00 pm --Lomboy -
 10/17/19 Thurs 6:00 - 7:30 pm--- Kurtz/Watson -
 10/17/19  Thurs 6:15 - 7:15 pm    BuohlU8/U9 - All 3 teams---
 
 10/19/19 Sat10:00 am U8/U9 - Sporting  (Practice)  ---
10/19/19  Sat 11:00 am  -Buohl -- 
 
 10/21/19Mon  6:00 - 7:00 pm Wood -Lomboy -
10/21/19 Mon 6:00 - 8:00 pm ----A. Althouse    
10/21/19 Mon 6:15 - 7:15 pm    -U10/U12 - All 3 teams--
 
10/22/19  Tues 6:00 - 7:30 pm -- Kurtz/Watson-
10/22/19   Tues 6:15 -  7:15 pm  -U6/U7 - All 4 teams ---
 
10/23/19  Wed 6:00 - 7:00 pm Wood---
10/23/19  Wed  6:00 - 8:00 pm ----A. Althouse   
10/23/19  Wed  6:15 - 7:15 pm -  Pee Wees---
 
 10/24/19 Thurs  6:00 - 7:00 pm  ---Lomboy -
 10/24/19  Thurs6:00 - 7:30 pm ---Kurtz/Watson -
 10/24/19  Thurs 6:15 - 7:15 pm    BuohlU8/U9 -  All 3 teams--
 
10/26/19 Sat 10:00 am U8/U9 - Chicago  (Practice  -
 10/26/19Sat 1:00 pm - Fisher
 -
10/26/19Sat 2:00 pm-- E. Althouse --

Copyright © 2019 Octorara Soccer Club  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In