Website Manager

Octorara Soccer Club LanChester United

Fall '19 Home GAME Schedule - All Programs

INTRAMURAL & TRAVEL
HOME GAME SCHEDULE
Fall 2019
updated: 10/9/19
Practices highlighted in Blue are run by the Union

Practice Schedule - Intramural Picture Schedule

DATEDAYTIMEATGLENPLC JV BOYS 1PLC JV BOYS 2PLC JV GIRLS
9/7/19Sat9:00 am WoodU6/U7 - Chicago v Portland U6/U7  - Sporting v Union-
9/7/19Sat10:00 am-U8/U9 - Chicago vs SportingU8/U9 - Union (Practice)
-
 9/7/19Sat10:30 amA. Althouse ---
9/7/19Sat11:00 am-U10/12 - Chicago v SportingU10/12 - Union  (Practice)-
 9/7/19Sat 12:00 pm --Lomboy 
 
 9/8/19Sun3:00 pm Buohl--
 
 9/9/19 Mon6:15 pm - U10/12 - Union v ChicagoU10/12 - Sporting (Practice)-
 
9/12/19 Thur 6:15 pm-U8/U9 - Union v ChicagoU8/U9 - Sporting (Practice)-
 
9/14/19Sat9:00 amA. Althouse U6/U7 - Union v ChicagoU6/U7 -Portland v Sporting  -
 9/14/19Sat 10:00 am-
U8/U9 - Sporting v Union
U8/U9 - Chicago  (Practice) -
 9/14/19Sat 11:00 am-U10/12 - Sporting v UnionU10/12 - Chicago  (Practice) -
 
 9/15/19Sun3:00 pm Buohl-- Kurtz/Watson
 
 9/16/19  Mon6:15 pm -U10/12 - Chicago v SportingU10/12 - Union (Practice)-
 
9/19/19 Thur 6:15 pm-U8/U9 - Chicago v SportingU8/U9 -  Union (Practice)-
 
9/21/19Sat 9:00 amWood U6/U7 - Portland v UnionU6/U7 -  Chicago v Sporting-
9/21/19Sat  10:00 am  -U8/U9 -  Union v ChicagoU8/U9 - Sporting  (Practice)
9/21/19Sat  11:00 am  -U10/12 -  Union v Chicago
U10/12 - Sporting  (Practice)
 
 9/22/19Sun3:00 pm---Kurtz/Watson 
 
9/24/19 Tues6:15 pmGirls Night Out @ Varsity game & Pink Out
 
9/27/19 Thurs5:00 pmBoys Night Out @ Varsity game
 
 9/28/19Sat9-11:00 amJoe Corbi Forms Due (Intramural's)
 9/28/19Sat9:00 am A. AlthouseU6/U7 -Chicago v PortlandU6/U7 - Sporting v UnionLomboy
9/28/19Sat10:00 am U8/U9 - Sporting v Union U8/U9 - Chicago  (Practice)
9/28/19Sat11:oo am-U10/12 - Sporting v UnionU10/12 - Chicago  (Practice)
 
 9/30/19 Mon6:15 pm - U10/12 -  Chicago v SportingU10/12 -  Union (Practice)-
 
10/3/19 Thur 6:15 pmU8/U9 - Chicago v SportingU8/U9 -Union (Practice)
 
 10/4/19FriTBDHomecoming Parade (at the PLC, OIS, HS loop)
 
 
10/5/19

Sat 

8-10:00 am
10:00 am
11:30 am
Homecoming Events 
Pancake Breakfast in HS Cafe (proceeds benefit the HS program)
JV Girls Soccer @ PLC JV Girls
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Stadium
 10/5/19Sat9:00 am WoodU6/U7 - Union v ChicagoU6/U7 - Portland v Sporting-
 10/5/19Sat10:00 am -U8/U9 - Union v ChicagoU8/U9 - Sporting  (Practice)Lomboy (Jr High Field)
 10/5/19Sat11:00 am -U10/12 - Union v ChicagoU10/12 - Sporting  (Practice) -
 
 10/6/19  Sun3:00 pm Buohl--
 
 10/7/19  Mon6:15 pm -U10/12 -  Sporting v UnionU10/12 - Chicago (Practice)-
 
 10/10/19Thur 6:15 pm  -U8/U9 -  Sporting v Union U8/U9 - Chicago (Practice) -
 
 10/12/19Sat 9:00 am -U6/U7 - Portland v UnionU6/U7 - Chicago v Sporting -
 10/12/19Sat10:00 am- U8/U9 - Chicago v SportingU8/U9 - Union  (Practice)-
 10/12/19Sat11:00 am -U10/12 - Union  (Practice)- -
 
 10/13/19 Sun 3:00 pm Buohl -
 
10/19/19  Sat 9:00 am-U6/U7 -   Chicago v PortlandU6/U7 - Sporting v Union-
 10/19/19  Sat10:00 am - U8/U9 - Union v ChicagoU8/U9 - Sporting  (Practice)-
 10/19/19  Sat 11:00 am-U10/12 - Combined Teams--
 
10/20/19Sun3:00 pm---Kurtz/Watson 
 
10/26/19 Sat9-11:00 amJoe Corbi Order Pick-up (@ PLC Awning) 
10/26/19Sat 9:00 amA. AlthouseU6/U7 - Union v ChicagoU6/U7 - Portland v SportingLomboy
10/26/19Sat 10:00 am-U8/U9 - Sporting v UnionU8/U9 - Chicago  (Practice)-
10/26/19Sat 11:00 am   -U10/12 -Combined Teams -
 
 11/2/19 Sat9am - 4pmFall  Intramural Festival 
U6/U7 will play in U8 division

U8/U9 will play in U10 division
U10-U12 will play in U12 division
 
 11/4/19SunTBD---Kurtz/Watson 
 
 11/9/19Sat9:00 amWood---

Copyright © 2019 Octorara Soccer Club  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In